The certificate must contain the state and county
[…] It provides updated statutory short forms of acknowledgment which can be used in lieu of adding the language required by Ohio Revised Code Section 147.542. The new statutory short forms do not contain any language indicating whether they are acknowledgments or jurats or whether an oath or affirmation was administered. The consensus is that despite Section 147.542 adding new requirements and Section 147.55 providing forms without this language, the language of Section 147.55 supersedes the provisions of Section 147.55 because that Section starts as follows: “Notwithstanding Section 147.542 of the Revised Code, the forms of acknowledgment set forth in this section may be used and are sufficient for their respective purposes under any section of the Revised Code. This section goes on to say that “The authorization of the forms in this section does not preclude the use of other forms”. Ohio Revised Code Section 147.551 provides a statutory form of jurat which should also be used unless an alternative form is in compliance with Section 147.542.