There are a number of immigration categories where it is possible to qualify for indefinite leave to remain ILR after 5 years.  Some of these categories include a requirement to spend not more than 180 days outside the UK in any 12 month period during…

The post ILR after 5 years residence in the UK appeared first on Richmond Chambers.